SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

2019 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

The following are the winners of the $1,000 Auxiliary Scholarships for 2019-2020 school year and are listed in the order the applications were drawn:

 

Jesslyn Jenkins

Grandchild of Betty Lusk

Jefferson City, MO, Lodge 933

Cassidy Swain 
Child of Crystal Swain
St. Louis, MO, Lodge 28

Asahna Boone

Child of Caryn Haire

Asheville, NC, Lodge 782

Sydney Menges

Grandchild of Ken and Carol Menges

Jefferson City, MO, Lodge 933

Courtney Ingerick

Child of Terri Ingerick

Asheville, NC, Lodge 782

Madison England

Grandchild of Patricia England

Jefferson City, MO, Lodge 933

Kylie Swain

Child of Crystal Swain 

St. Louis, MO, Lodge 28

Breanna Kramer

Child of Jane Kramer 

Bellevue, OH, Lodge 225

Ian Northway

Grandchild of Claudia Goodin 

Jefferson City, MO, Lodge 933

 

Andrew Fritz

Child of Kenneth Fritz

Bellevue, OH, Lodge 225

 

Skyler Strunk

Grandchild of Delbert and Diane Strunk

Bellevue, OH, Lodge 225

 

Emily Patterson

Grandchild of Kathleen Huston

Jefferson City, MO, Lodge 933

Alexander Conley 

Grandchild of Roberta Butler 

Hamlet, NC, Lodge 725

 

Marvin Watts

Child of Marvin Watts

Cleveland, OH, Lodge 5

Nicholas Strahl

Grandchild of Goldie Yuan 

Bellevue, OH, Lodge 225

Elisabeth Held

Child of Jade Held 

St. Louis, MO, Lodge 28

 

Dana Sherman

Grandchild of Joyce Dothage

St. Louis, MO, Lodge 28

PAST WINNERS

2018 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

Jackson Pasqueth

Grandchild of Wanda Fisher

Jefferson City, MO, Lodge 933

Jacob Berry

Child of Tami Rutkowski 

Jefferson City, MO, Lodge 933

Logan Fisher

Grandchild of Wanda Fisher

Jefferson City, MO, Lodge 933

Ethan Northup

Grandchild of Theresa Northup

Glasgow, MT, Lodge 228

Jenna Gryziuk

Child of Diane Gryziuk

Cleveland, OH, Lodge 5

Adam Lipscomb

Grandchild of Virginia Lipscomb

Ft Worth, TX, Lodge 170

Michael Brewer

Grandchild of Rose Brewer

Bellevue, OH, Lodge 225

Bay Lee Rolfe

Child of Cheryl Rolfe

St. Louis, MO, Lodge 28

Samuel Grutzius

Child of Nora Grutzius

Chicago, IL, Lodge 723

 

Tate Brooks

Grandchild of Wanda Fisher

Jefferson City, MO, Lodge 933

 

Caitlyn Wood

Child of Cheryl Wood

Cheyenne, WY, Lodge 446

 

Alexandria Collins

Child of Lisa Collins

Bellevue, OH, Lodge 225

2017 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

 

Kendra England

Grandchild of Patricia England

Emporia, KS, Lodge 391

 

Jason Ingerick

Child of Terri Ingerick

Asheville, NC, Lodge 782

 

Molly Mullen

Child of Sheri Mullen

St Louis, MO, Lodge 28

 

Jordan Martinez

Child of Angie Martinez

Cleveland, OH, Lodge 5

 

Gina Cole

Grandchild of Kathleen Cole

St Louis, MO, Lodge 28

 

Annie Lynn McElhaney

Grandchild of Shirley A Nolte

St Louis, MO, Lodge 28

 

Molly Suzanne McGuire

Grandchild of Nancy S Coburn

Toledo, OH, Lodge 565

 

Harper Anderson

Child of Mary Anderson

Lincoln, NE, Lodge 456

 

Victoria Collins

Child of Lisa Collins

Bellevue, OH, Lodge 225

 

Jonathon Dutro

Step-child of Cheryl Dutro

Bellevue, OH, Lodge 225

 

Mason D Ward

Grandchild of Kenneth Raymond Edwards

Bellevue, OH, Lodge 225

 

Christina A Watts

Child of Marvin Watts

Cleveland, OH, Lodge 5

2016 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

 

Matthew Dutro

Child of Cheryl Dutro

Bellevue, OH, Lodge 225

 

Mallory Dunn 

Child of Lisa Dunn

San Antonio, TX, Lodge 489

 

Brittany Maxon

Step-Grandchild of Joyce Manning

Jefferson City, MO, Lodge 933

 

Dustin Rolfe

Child of Cheryl Rolfe

St. Louis, MO, Lodge 28

 

Garrett Butler

Grandchild of Roberta Butler

Hamlet, NC, Lodge 725

 

Nicholas Onorato

Grandchild of Marilyn Peterson

Lincoln, NE, Lodge 456

 

Irene Koury

Child of Joelynne Koury

New Castle, PA, Lodge, 711

 

Allison Griffin

Grandchild of Elaine Tressler

Toledo, OH, Lodge 565

 

Haley Moore

Grandchild of Georgia Criswell

Belleville, IL, Lodge 932

 

Zachary Whitman

Grandchild of Glennda Whitman

Toledo, OH, Lodge 565

2015 Scholarship Winners

 

Daniel Tressler
Grandchild of Elaine Tressler

Toledo, OH, Lodge 565

 

Riley Manning
Grandchild of Joyce Manning

Jefferson City, MO, Lodge 933

 

Alexander Trost
Grandchild of Goldie Trost Yuan

Toledo, OH, Lodge 565

 

Cornelis Held
Child of Jade Held

St. Louis, MO, Lodge 28

 

Christa Martin
Child of Cindy Martin

North Olmsted, OH, Lodge 3 

 

Timothy Tressler
Grandchild of Elaine Tressler

Toledo, OH, Lodge 565

 

Renee Conley
Grandchild of Roberta Butler

Hamlet, NC, Lodge 725

 

Austin Bammer
Grandchild of Marilyn Stegmann

Belleville, IL, Lodge 932

 

Megan Grzesiuk
Child of Diane Grzesiuk

New Castle, PA , Lodge 711

 

Brian Magnuson
Grandchild of Linda Stoffer

Belleville, IL, Lodge 932

 

Bailey Elliott
Child of Shirley Nolte

St. Louis, MO, Lodge 28

 

Kaitlyn Walsh
Step-Grandchild of Patricia Walsh

Washington, DC , Lodge 398

UTUIA.jpg
Moody Web - tracks horizontal.jpg
Schlichter Web - tracks horizontal.jpg
Matt Darby Web - tracks horizontal.jpg
Myers Web - tracks horizontal.jpg